Standing Committees

Administrative Rules Review Committee

  • Greene, Brian M., chair
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member
  • Webb, R. Curt, member
  • Moss, Carol Spackman, member
  • Coleman, Kim F., member

Appointments Committee

  • Hughes, Gregory H., house chair
  • King, Brian S., member

Business and Labor Interim Committee

  • Dunnigan, James A., chair
  • Stanard, Jon E., member
  • Schultz, Mike, member
  • Webb, R. Curt, member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member
  • Wilson, Brad R., member
  • Sandall, Scott D., member
  • Roberts, Marc K., member
  • Froerer, Gage, member
  • Hawkes, Timothy D., member
  • Knotwell, John, member
  • McKell, Mike K., member
  • Duckworth, Susan, member

Business, Economic Development, and Labor Appropriations Subcommittee

  • Webb, R. Curt, house chair
  • Sandall, Scott D., house vice chair
  • Westwood, John R., member
  • Wilson, Brad R., member
  • Weight, Elizabeth, member
  • Peterson, Jeremy A., member
  • Roberts, Marc K., member
  • Moss, Carol Spackman, member
  • Peterson, Val L., member

Child Welfare Legislative Oversight Panel

  • Edwards, Rebecca P., chair
  • Watkins, Christine F, member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member

Commission for the Stewardship of Public Lands

  • Stratton, Keven J., co-chair
  • Noel, Michael E., member
  • Ivory, Ken, member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member
  • Albrecht, Carl R., member

Commission on Federalism

  • Ivory, Ken, chair
  • Snow, V. Lowry, member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Christofferson, Kay J., member

Economic Development and Workforce Services Interim Committee

  • Edwards, Rebecca P., chair
  • Thurston, Norman K, member
  • Westwood, John R., member
  • Winder, Mike, member
  • Peterson, Jeremy A., member
  • Maloy, A. Cory, member
  • Chavez-Houck, Rebecca, member
  • Christensen, LaVar, member
  • Albrecht, Carl R., member
  • Moss, Carol Spackman, member

Education Interim Committee

  • Peterson, Val L., chair
  • Noel, Michael E., member
  • Moss, Carol Spackman, member
  • Owens, Derrin R., member
  • McCay, Daniel, member
  • Poulson, Marie H., member
  • Snow, V. Lowry, member
  • Last, Bradley G., member
  • Cutler, Bruce R., member
  • Coleman, Kim F., member
  • Fawson, Justin L., member
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • Hutchings, Eric K., member
  • Christensen, LaVar, member

Executive Appropriations Committee

  • Sanpei, Dean, house chair
  • Last, Bradley G., house vice chair
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Knotwell, John, member
  • Wilson, Brad R., member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member
  • Hughes, Gregory H., member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member

Executive Offices and Criminal Justice Appropriations Subcommittee

  • Hutchings, Eric K., house chair
  • Cutler, Bruce R., house vice chair
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Wilde, Logan, member
  • Quinn, Tim, member
  • Ivory, Ken, member
  • Dunnigan, James A., member
  • Greene, Brian M., member
  • King, Brian S., member

Federal Funds Commission

  • Fawson, Justin L., chair
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Ivory, Ken, member

Government Operations Interim Committee

  • Peterson, Jeremy A., chair
  • Perry, Lee B., member
  • Sanpei, Dean, member
  • Thurston, Norman K, member
  • Moss, Jefferson, member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Eliason, Steve, member
  • Greene, Brian M., member
  • Ivory, Ken, member
  • Arent, Patrice M., member

Health and Human Services Interim Committee

  • Daw, Brad M., chair
  • Ray, Paul, member
  • Redd, Edward H., member
  • Spendlove, Robert M., member
  • Miles, Kelly B., member
  • Ward, Raymond P., member
  • Kennedy, Michael S., member
  • Chavez-Houck, Rebecca, member
  • Edwards, Rebecca P., member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member
  • Barlow, Stewart E., member
  • Lisonbee, Karianne, member

Health Reform Task Force

  • Dunnigan, James A., chair
  • Redd, Edward H., member
  • Sanpei, Dean, member
  • Poulson, Marie H., member
  • Kennedy, Michael S., member
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • Chavez-Houck, Rebecca, member

Higher Education Appropriations Subcommittee

  • Grover, Keith, house chair
  • Owens, Derrin R., house vice chair
  • Stanard, Jon E., member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member
  • Potter, Val K., member
  • Winder, Mike, member
  • Miles, Kelly B., member
  • Daw, Brad M., member
  • Kwan, Karen, member
  • Coleman, Kim F., member

House Business and Labor Committee

  • Dunnigan, James A., chair
  • Roberts, Marc K., vice chair
  • Schultz, Mike, member
  • Stanard, Jon E., member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member
  • Wilson, Brad R., member
  • Webb, R. Curt, member
  • Peterson, Jeremy A., member
  • Froerer, Gage, member
  • Hawkes, Timothy D., member
  • Knotwell, John, member
  • McKell, Mike K., member
  • Duckworth, Susan, member

House Economic Development and Workforce Services Committee

  • Edwards, Rebecca P., chair
  • Westwood, John R., vice chair
  • Watkins, Christine F, member
  • Sandall, Scott D., member
  • Winder, Mike, member
  • Moss, Carol Spackman, member
  • Christensen, LaVar, member
  • Maloy, A. Cory, member
  • Albrecht, Carl R., member
  • Romero, Angela, member

House Education Committee

  • Peterson, Val L., chair
  • Coleman, Kim F., vice chair
  • Owens, Derrin R., member
  • Noel, Michael E., member
  • Poulson, Marie H., member
  • Snow, V. Lowry, member
  • Moss, Carol Spackman, member
  • Last, Bradley G., member
  • Fawson, Justin L., member
  • Cutler, Bruce R., member
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • Hutchings, Eric K., member
  • Christensen, LaVar, member
  • McCay, Daniel, member

House Ethics Committee

  • Sagers, Douglas V., chair
  • Arent, Patrice M., co-chair
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Noel, Michael E., member
  • Dunnigan, James A., member
  • Grover, Keith, member
  • Poulson, Marie H., member

House Government Operations Committee

  • Peterson, Jeremy A., chair
  • Thurston, Norman K, vice chair
  • Peterson, Val L., member
  • Sanpei, Dean, member
  • Perry, Lee B., member
  • Nelson, Merrill F., member
  • Chavez-Houck, Rebecca, member
  • Daw, Brad M., member
  • McCay, Daniel, member
  • Arent, Patrice M., member

House Health and Human Services Committee

  • Daw, Brad M., chair
  • Kennedy, Michael S., vice chair
  • Redd, Edward H., member
  • Spendlove, Robert M., member
  • Thurston, Norman K, member
  • Ward, Raymond P., member
  • Ray, Paul, member
  • Miles, Kelly B., member
  • Hall, Craig, member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member
  • Barlow, Stewart E., member
  • Chavez-Houck, Rebecca, member

House Judiciary Committee

  • McKell, Mike K., chair
  • Snow, V. Lowry, vice chair
  • Pitcher, Dixon M., member
  • Pulsipher, Susan, member
  • Quinn, Tim, member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member
  • Lisonbee, Karianne, member
  • Cutler, Bruce R., member
  • Greene, Brian M., member
  • Ivory, Ken, member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Coleman, Kim F., member

House Law Enforcement and Criminal Justice Committee

  • Perry, Lee B., chair
  • Redd, Edward H., vice chair
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Weight, Elizabeth, member
  • Winder, Mike, member
  • Ray, Paul, member
  • Edwards, Rebecca P., member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member
  • Hutchings, Eric K., member
  • Miles, Kelly B., member
  • Eliason, Steve, member

House Legislative Expense Oversight Committee

  • Hughes, Gregory H., chair
  • Wilson, Brad R., member
  • King, Brian S., member

House Natural Resources, Agriculture, and Environment Committee

  • Stratton, Keven J., chair
  • Barlow, Stewart E., vice chair
  • Sagers, Douglas V., member
  • Sandall, Scott D., member
  • Owens, Derrin R., member
  • Watkins, Christine F, member
  • Wilde, Logan, member
  • Noel, Michael E., member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member
  • Chew, Scott H., member
  • Duckworth, Susan, member
  • Handy, Stephen G., member
  • Hawkes, Timothy D., member

House Political Subdivisions Committee

  • Pitcher, Dixon M., chair
  • Hall, Craig, vice chair
  • Webb, R. Curt, member
  • Ward, Raymond P., member
  • Weight, Elizabeth, member
  • Wilde, Logan, member
  • Roberts, Marc K., member
  • Poulson, Marie H., member
  • Grover, Keith, member
  • Kwan, Karen, member
  • Potter, Val K., member
  • Dunnigan, James A., member
  • Pulsipher, Susan, member

House Public Utilities, Energy, and Technology Committee

  • Handy, Stephen G., chair
  • Nelson, Merrill F., vice chair
  • Hemingway, Lynn N., member
  • Maloy, A. Cory, member
  • Stratton, Keven J., member
  • Grover, Keith, member
  • Arent, Patrice M., member
  • Brooks, Walt, member
  • Chew, Scott H., member
  • Christofferson, Kay J., member
  • Albrecht, Carl R., member

House Retirement and Independent Entities Committee

  • Christensen, LaVar, chair
  • Hawkes, Timothy D., vice chair
  • Perry, Lee B., member
  • Poulson, Marie H., member
  • Moss, Jefferson, member
  • Hemingway, Lynn N., member
  • Duckworth, Susan, member
  • Eliason, Steve, member
  • McCay, Daniel, member

House Revenue and Taxation Committee

  • Eliason, Steve, chair
  • Sagers, Douglas V., vice chair
  • Quinn, Tim, member
  • Wilson, Brad R., member
  • Moss, Jefferson, member
  • Stanard, Jon E., member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Froerer, Gage, member
  • Greene, Brian M., member
  • Ivory, Ken, member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member
  • Lisonbee, Karianne, member

House Rules Committee

  • Noel, Michael E., chair
  • Stanard, Jon E., vice chair
  • Watkins, Christine F, member
  • Schultz, Mike, member
  • Peterson, Val L., member
  • Moss, Carol Spackman, member
  • Chavez-Houck, Rebecca, member
  • Fawson, Justin L., member

House Transportation Committee

  • Schultz, Mike, chair
  • Christofferson, Kay J., vice chair
  • Potter, Val K., member
  • Westwood, John R., member
  • Moss, Jefferson, member
  • Spendlove, Robert M., member
  • Knotwell, John, member
  • Fawson, Justin L., member
  • Hemingway, Lynn N., member
  • Kennedy, Michael S., member
  • Brooks, Walt, member
  • Kwan, Karen, member

Infrastructure and General Government Appropriations Subcommittee

  • Froerer, Gage, house chair
  • Brooks, Walt, house vice chair
  • Pitcher, Dixon M., member
  • Schultz, Mike, member
  • Nelson, Merrill F., member
  • Poulson, Marie H., member
  • Maloy, A. Cory, member
  • Hall, Craig, member
  • Hemingway, Lynn N., member
  • Knotwell, John, member
  • McKell, Mike K., member

Judicial Rules Review Committee

  • McCay, Daniel, chair
  • Hughes, Gregory H., member
  • Duckworth, Susan, member

Judiciary Interim Committee

  • McKell, Mike K., chair
  • Pulsipher, Susan, member
  • Roberts, Marc K., member
  • Snow, V. Lowry, member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member
  • Pitcher, Dixon M., member
  • Nelson, Merrill F., member
  • Greene, Brian M., member
  • Hall, Craig, member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Coleman, Kim F., member
  • Cutler, Bruce R., member

Law Enforcement and Criminal Justice Interim Committee

  • Perry, Lee B., chair
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Ward, Raymond P., member
  • Webb, R. Curt, member
  • Weight, Elizabeth, member
  • Redd, Edward H., member
  • Ray, Paul, member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member
  • Hutchings, Eric K., member
  • Miles, Kelly B., member
  • Daw, Brad M., member

Legislative Audit Subcommittee

  • Hughes, Gregory H., co-chair
  • Wilson, Brad R., member
  • King, Brian S., member

Legislative Information Technology Steering Committee

  • McCay, Daniel, chair
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Knotwell, John, member

Legislative Management Committee

  • Hughes, Gregory H., vice chair
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Wilson, Brad R., member
  • Knotwell, John, member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member
  • Gibson, Francis D., member

Legislative Policy Summit

  • Poulson, Marie H., member
  • Potter, Val K., member
  • Pitcher, Dixon M., member
  • Pulsipher, Susan, member
  • Quinn, Tim, member
  • Roberts, Marc K., member
  • Redd, Edward H., member
  • Ray, Paul, member
  • Peterson, Val L., member
  • Peterson, Jeremy A., member
  • Moss, Jefferson, member
  • Moss, Carol Spackman, member
  • Miles, Kelly B., member
  • Nelson, Merrill F., member
  • Noel, Michael E., member
  • Perry, Lee B., member
  • Owens, Derrin R., member
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Sagers, Douglas V., member
  • Weight, Elizabeth, member
  • Webb, R. Curt, member
  • Watkins, Christine F, member
  • Westwood, John R., member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member
  • Winder, Mike, member
  • Wilson, Brad R., member
  • Wilde, Logan, member
  • Ward, Raymond P., member
  • Thurston, Norman K, member
  • Schultz, Mike, member
  • Sanpei, Dean, member
  • Sandall, Scott D., member
  • Snow, V. Lowry, member
  • Spendlove, Robert M., member
  • Stratton, Keven J., member
  • Stanard, Jon E., member
  • McKell, Mike K., member
  • McCay, Daniel, member
  • Duckworth, Susan, member
  • Daw, Brad M., member
  • Cutler, Bruce R., member
  • Dunnigan, James A., member
  • Edwards, Rebecca P., member
  • Froerer, Gage, member
  • Fawson, Justin L., member
  • Eliason, Steve, member
  • Coleman, Kim F., member
  • Christofferson, Kay J., member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member
  • Barlow, Stewart E., member
  • Arent, Patrice M., member
  • Brooks, Walt, member
  • Chavez-Houck, Rebecca, member
  • Christensen, LaVar, member
  • Chew, Scott H., member
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • Greene, Brian M., member
  • Knotwell, John, member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Kennedy, Michael S., member
  • Kwan, Karen, member
  • Last, Bradley G., member
  • Maloy, A. Cory, member
  • Lisonbee, Karianne, member
  • Ivory, Ken, member
  • Hutchings, Eric K., member
  • Handy, Stephen G., member
  • Hall, Craig, member
  • Grover, Keith, member
  • Hawkes, Timothy D., member
  • Hemingway, Lynn N., member
  • Hughes, Gregory H., member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member
  • Albrecht, Carl R., member

Legislative Process Committee

  • Dunnigan, James A., chair
  • Ray, Paul, member
  • Perry, Lee B., member
  • Arent, Patrice M., member
  • Chavez-Houck, Rebecca, member

Legislative Site Visit

  • Poulson, Marie H., member
  • Potter, Val K., member
  • Pitcher, Dixon M., member
  • Pulsipher, Susan, member
  • Quinn, Tim, member
  • Roberts, Marc K., member
  • Redd, Edward H., member
  • Ray, Paul, member
  • Peterson, Val L., member
  • Peterson, Jeremy A., member
  • Moss, Jefferson, member
  • Moss, Carol Spackman, member
  • Miles, Kelly B., member
  • Nelson, Merrill F., member
  • Noel, Michael E., member
  • Perry, Lee B., member
  • Owens, Derrin R., member
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Sagers, Douglas V., member
  • Weight, Elizabeth, member
  • Webb, R. Curt, member
  • Watkins, Christine F, member
  • Westwood, John R., member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member
  • Winder, Mike, member
  • Wilson, Brad R., member
  • Wilde, Logan, member
  • Ward, Raymond P., member
  • Thurston, Norman K, member
  • Schultz, Mike, member
  • Sanpei, Dean, member
  • Sandall, Scott D., member
  • Snow, V. Lowry, member
  • Spendlove, Robert M., member
  • Stratton, Keven J., member
  • Stanard, Jon E., member
  • McKell, Mike K., member
  • McCay, Daniel, member
  • Duckworth, Susan, member
  • Daw, Brad M., member
  • Cutler, Bruce R., member
  • Dunnigan, James A., member
  • Edwards, Rebecca P., member
  • Froerer, Gage, member
  • Fawson, Justin L., member
  • Eliason, Steve, member
  • Coleman, Kim F., member
  • Christofferson, Kay J., member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member
  • Barlow, Stewart E., member
  • Arent, Patrice M., member
  • Brooks, Walt, member
  • Chavez-Houck, Rebecca, member
  • Christensen, LaVar, member
  • Chew, Scott H., member
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • Greene, Brian M., member
  • Knotwell, John, member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Kennedy, Michael S., member
  • Kwan, Karen, member
  • Last, Bradley G., member
  • Maloy, A. Cory, member
  • Lisonbee, Karianne, member
  • Ivory, Ken, member
  • Hutchings, Eric K., member
  • Handy, Stephen G., member
  • Hall, Craig, member
  • Grover, Keith, member
  • Hawkes, Timothy D., member
  • Hemingway, Lynn N., member
  • Hughes, Gregory H., member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member
  • Albrecht, Carl R., member

Legislative Water Development Commission

  • Grover, Keith, chair
  • Noel, Michael E., member
  • Snow, V. Lowry, member
  • Froerer, Gage, member
  • Duckworth, Susan, member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member
  • Chew, Scott H., member
  • Albrecht, Carl R., member

Native American Legislative Liaison Committee

  • Westwood, John R., chair
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member
  • Watkins, Christine F, member
  • Sagers, Douglas V., member
  • Poulson, Marie H., member
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Noel, Michael E., member

Natural Resources, Agriculture, and Environment Interim Committee

  • Stratton, Keven J., chair
  • Sandall, Scott D., member
  • Owens, Derrin R., member
  • Watkins, Christine F, member
  • Wilde, Logan, member
  • Noel, Michael E., member
  • Hawkes, Timothy D., member
  • Chew, Scott H., member
  • Barlow, Stewart E., member
  • Duckworth, Susan, member
  • Grover, Keith, member
  • Handy, Stephen G., member
  • Arent, Patrice M., member

Natural Resources, Agriculture, and Environmental Quality Appropriations Subcommittee

  • Christofferson, Kay J., house chair
  • Chew, Scott H., house vice chair
  • Perry, Lee B., member
  • Sagers, Douglas V., member
  • Noel, Michael E., member
  • Watkins, Christine F, member
  • Stratton, Keven J., member
  • Handy, Stephen G., member
  • Barlow, Stewart E., member
  • Duckworth, Susan, member
  • Albrecht, Carl R., member
  • Kwan, Karen, member

Occupational and Professional Licensure Review Committee

  • Greene, Brian M., chair
  • Roberts, Marc K., member
  • Duckworth, Susan, member

Point of the Mountain Development Commission

  • Snow, V. Lowry, chair
  • Wilson, Brad R., member

Political Subdivisions Interim Committee

  • Pitcher, Dixon M., chair
  • Weight, Elizabeth, member
  • Watkins, Christine F, member
  • Westwood, John R., member
  • Sagers, Douglas V., member
  • Wilde, Logan, member
  • Winder, Mike, member
  • Quinn, Tim, member
  • Hall, Craig, member
  • Kwan, Karen, member
  • Potter, Val K., member
  • Pulsipher, Susan, member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member

Prison Development Commission

  • Wilson, Brad R., chair
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member
  • Hutchings, Eric K., member
  • Gibson, Francis D., member

Property Tax Working Group of the Utah Tax Review Commission

  • McCay, Daniel, member
  • Eliason, Steve, member

Public Education Appropriations Subcommittee

  • McCay, Daniel, house chair
  • Spendlove, Robert M., house vice chair
  • Moss, Jefferson, member
  • Snow, V. Lowry, member
  • Lisonbee, Karianne, member
  • Pulsipher, Susan, member
  • Last, Bradley G., member
  • Christensen, LaVar, member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member
  • Eliason, Steve, member
  • Fawson, Justin L., member
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • Arent, Patrice M., member

Public Utilities, Energy, and Technology Interim Committee

  • Handy, Stephen G., chair
  • Maloy, A. Cory, member
  • Nelson, Merrill F., member
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Stratton, Keven J., member
  • Hemingway, Lynn N., member
  • Albrecht, Carl R., member
  • Chew, Scott H., member
  • Christofferson, Kay J., member
  • Grover, Keith, member
  • Brooks, Walt, member

Research and General Counsel Subcommittee

  • King, Brian S., co-chair
  • Wilson, Brad R., member
  • Gibson, Francis D., member

Retirement and Independent Entities Appropriations Subcommittee

  • Christensen, LaVar, house chair
  • Hawkes, Timothy D., house vice chair
  • Perry, Lee B., member
  • Poulson, Marie H., member
  • Moss, Jefferson, member
  • Hemingway, Lynn N., member
  • Duckworth, Susan, member
  • Eliason, Steve, member
  • McCay, Daniel, member

Retirement and Independent Entities Interim Committee

  • Christensen, LaVar, chair
  • Hawkes, Timothy D., vice chair
  • Perry, Lee B., member
  • Poulson, Marie H., member
  • Moss, Jefferson, member
  • Hemingway, Lynn N., member
  • Duckworth, Susan, member
  • Eliason, Steve, member
  • McCay, Daniel, member

Revenue and Taxation Interim Committee

  • Eliason, Steve, chair
  • Quinn, Tim, member
  • Sagers, Douglas V., member
  • Wilson, Brad R., member
  • Poulson, Marie H., member
  • Stanard, Jon E., member
  • McCay, Daniel, member
  • Froerer, Gage, member
  • Ivory, Ken, member
  • Lisonbee, Karianne, member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member
  • Moss, Jefferson, member

Sales Tax Working Group of the Utah Tax Review Commission

  • Eliason, Steve, member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member

Social Services Appropriations Subcommittee

  • Ray, Paul, house chair
  • Ward, Raymond P., house vice chair
  • Redd, Edward H., member
  • Thurston, Norman K, member
  • Kennedy, Michael S., member
  • Edwards, Rebecca P., member
  • Hawkes, Timothy D., member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member
  • Chavez-Houck, Rebecca, member

State Fair Park Committee

  • Schultz, Mike, chair
  • Wilson, Brad R., member
  • Chavez-Houck, Rebecca, member

Subcommittee on Oversight

  • Hughes, Gregory H., chair
  • Wilson, Brad R., member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member

Transportation Governance and Funding Task Force

  • Schultz, Mike, chair
  • Christofferson, Kay J., member

Transportation Interim Committee

  • Schultz, Mike, chair
  • Kwan, Karen, member
  • Peterson, Val L., member
  • Potter, Val K., member
  • Knotwell, John, member
  • Spendlove, Robert M., member
  • Kennedy, Michael S., member
  • Christofferson, Kay J., member
  • Dunnigan, James A., member
  • Fawson, Justin L., member
  • Hemingway, Lynn N., member
  • Brooks, Walt, member

Utah Commission on Uniform State Laws

  • Snow, V. Lowry, member

Utah House of Representatives

  • Poulson, Marie H., member
  • Potter, Val K., member
  • Pitcher, Dixon M., member
  • Pulsipher, Susan, member
  • Quinn, Tim, member
  • Roberts, Marc K., member
  • Redd, Edward H., member
  • Ray, Paul, member
  • Peterson, Val L., member
  • Peterson, Jeremy A., member
  • Moss, Jefferson, member
  • Moss, Carol Spackman, member
  • Miles, Kelly B., member
  • Nelson, Merrill F., member
  • Noel, Michael E., member
  • Perry, Lee B., member
  • Owens, Derrin R., member
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Sagers, Douglas V., member
  • Weight, Elizabeth, member
  • Webb, R. Curt, member
  • Watkins, Christine F, member
  • Westwood, John R., member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member
  • Winder, Mike, member
  • Wilson, Brad R., member
  • Wilde, Logan, member
  • Ward, Raymond P., member
  • Thurston, Norman K, member
  • Schultz, Mike, member
  • Sanpei, Dean, member
  • Sandall, Scott D., member
  • Snow, V. Lowry, member
  • Spendlove, Robert M., member
  • Stratton, Keven J., member
  • Stanard, Jon E., member
  • McKell, Mike K., member
  • McCay, Daniel, member
  • Duckworth, Susan, member
  • Daw, Brad M., member
  • Cutler, Bruce R., member
  • Dunnigan, James A., member
  • Edwards, Rebecca P., member
  • Froerer, Gage, member
  • Fawson, Justin L., member
  • Eliason, Steve, member
  • Coleman, Kim F., member
  • Christofferson, Kay J., member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member
  • Barlow, Stewart E., member
  • Arent, Patrice M., member
  • Brooks, Walt, member
  • Chavez-Houck, Rebecca, member
  • Christensen, LaVar, member
  • Chew, Scott H., member
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • Greene, Brian M., member
  • Knotwell, John, member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Kennedy, Michael S., member
  • Kwan, Karen, member
  • Last, Bradley G., member
  • Maloy, A. Cory, member
  • Lisonbee, Karianne, member
  • Ivory, Ken, member
  • Hutchings, Eric K., member
  • Handy, Stephen G., member
  • Hall, Craig, member
  • Grover, Keith, member
  • Hawkes, Timothy D., member
  • Hemingway, Lynn N., member
  • Hughes, Gregory H., member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member
  • Albrecht, Carl R., member

Utah International Relations and Trade Commission

  • Hutchings, Eric K., chair
  • Spendlove, Robert M., member
  • Hemingway, Lynn N., member
  • Grover, Keith, member
  • Arent, Patrice M., member

Utah Tax Review Commission

  • McCay, Daniel, member
  • Eliason, Steve, member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member

Veterans' and Military Affairs Commission

  • Ray, Paul, chair
  • Poulson, Marie H., member
  • Peterson, Val L., member