Other Committees

Administrative Rules Review Committee

  • Brammer, Brady, chair
  • Abbott, Nelson T., member
  • Moss, Carol Spackman, member
  • Thurston, Norman K., member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member

Business and Labor Interim Committee

  • Ferry, Joel, chair
  • Brammer, Brady, member
  • Brooks, Walt, member
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • Hawkes, Timothy D., member
  • Hawkins, Jon, member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Lisonbee, Karianne, member
  • Matthews, Ashlee, member
  • Schultz, Mike, member
  • Snider, Casey, member
  • Strong, Mark A., member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member
  • Winder, Mike, member

Business, Economic Development, and Labor Appropriations Subcommittee

  • Watkins, Christine F., house chair
  • Teuscher, Jordan D., house vice chair
  • Lund, Steven J., member
  • Matthews, Ashlee, member
  • Peterson, Val L., member
  • Robertson, Adam, member
  • Schultz, Mike, member
  • Seegmiller, Travis M., member
  • Weight, Elizabeth, member
  • Winder, Mike, member

Child Welfare Legislative Oversight Panel

  • Watkins, Christine F., chair
  • Acton, Cheryl K., member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member

Criminal Code Evaluation Task Force

  • Ray, Paul, chair
  • Seegmiller, Travis M., member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member

Economic Development and Workforce Services Interim Committee

  • Handy, Stephen G., chair
  • Collard, Clare, member
  • Dunnigan, James A., member
  • Lund, Steven J., member
  • Moss, Carol Spackman, member
  • Owens, Doug, member
  • Petersen, Mike J., member
  • Pulsipher, Susan, member
  • Stenquist, Jeffrey D., member
  • Waldrip, Steve, member
  • Welton, Douglas R., member

Education Interim Committee

  • Snow, V. Lowry, chair
  • Ballard, Melissa G., member
  • Birkeland, Kera, member
  • Hall, Craig, member
  • Johnson, Dan N., member
  • Kwan, Karen, member
  • Last, Bradley G., member
  • Moss, Carol Spackman, member
  • Moss, Jefferson, member
  • Peterson, Val L., member
  • Pulsipher, Susan, member
  • Robertson, Adam, member
  • Stoddard, Andrew, member
  • Waldrip, Steve, member
  • Watkins, Christine F., member

Executive Appropriations Committee

  • Last, Bradley G., house chair
  • Moss, Jefferson, house vice chair
  • Dailey-Provost, Jennifer, member
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Kwan, Karen, member
  • Peterson, Val L., member
  • Schultz, Mike, member
  • Stoddard, Andrew, member
  • Wilson, Brad R., member

Executive Offices and Criminal Justice Appropriations Subcommittee

  • Hall, Craig, house chair
  • Acton, Cheryl K., house vice chair
  • Birkeland, Kera, member
  • Burton, Jefferson S., member
  • Dunnigan, James A., member
  • Ferry, Joel, member
  • Gwynn, Matthew, member
  • Moss, Carol Spackman, member
  • Pitcher, Stephanie, member
  • Romero, Angela, member

Federalism Commission

  • Stratton, Keven J., chair
  • Albrecht, Carl R., member
  • Christofferson, Kay J., member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Snider, Casey, member

Government Operations Interim Committee

  • Maloy, A. Cory, chair
  • Abbott, Nelson T., member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member
  • Lyman, Phil, member
  • Peterson, Val L., member
  • Pitcher, Stephanie, member
  • Sagers, Douglas V., member
  • Seegmiller, Travis M., member
  • Stenquist, Jeffrey D., member
  • Thurston, Norman K., member
  • Welton, Douglas R., member

Health and Human Services Interim Committee

  • Nelson, Merrill F., chair
  • Acton, Cheryl K., member
  • Barlow, Stewart E., member
  • Dailey-Provost, Jennifer, member
  • Eliason, Steve, member
  • Harrison, Suzanne, member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member
  • Judkins, Marsha, member
  • Miles, Kelly B., member
  • Pierucci, Candice B., member
  • Ray, Paul, member
  • Spendlove, Robert M., member
  • Ward, Raymond P., member

Higher Education Appropriations Subcommittee

  • Miles, Kelly B., house chair
  • Ballard, Melissa G., house vice chair
  • Abbott, Nelson T., member
  • Harrison, Suzanne, member
  • Hawkins, Jon, member
  • Kwan, Karen, member
  • Shipp, Rex P., member
  • Strong, Mark A., member
  • Welton, Douglas R., member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member

House Business and Labor Committee

  • Ferry, Joel, chair
  • Brooks, Walt, vice chair
  • Brammer, Brady, member
  • Dunnigan, James A., member
  • Hawkes, Timothy D., member
  • Hawkins, Jon, member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Maloy, A. Cory, member
  • Matthews, Ashlee, member
  • Musselman, Calvin R., member
  • Schultz, Mike, member
  • Snider, Casey, member
  • Strong, Mark A., member
  • Teuscher, Jordan D., member
  • Thurston, Norman K., member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member

House Economic Development and Workforce Services Committee

  • Handy, Stephen G., chair
  • Stenquist, Jeffrey D., vice chair
  • Collard, Clare, member
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • Lund, Steven J., member
  • Moss, Carol Spackman, member
  • Owens, Doug, member
  • Pulsipher, Susan, member
  • Schultz, Mike, member
  • Winder, Mike, member

House Education Committee

  • Snow, V. Lowry, chair
  • Pulsipher, Susan, vice chair
  • Ballard, Melissa G., member
  • Birkeland, Kera, member
  • Hall, Craig, member
  • Johnson, Dan N., member
  • Kwan, Karen, member
  • Last, Bradley G., member
  • Moss, Carol Spackman, member
  • Moss, Jefferson, member
  • Peterson, Val L., member
  • Robertson, Adam, member
  • Waldrip, Steve, member
  • Watkins, Christine F., member
  • Weight, Elizabeth, member

House Ethics Committee

  • Snider, Casey, chair
  • Hollins, Sandra, vice chair
  • Hawkins, Jon, member
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Sagers, Douglas V., member
  • Schultz, Mike, member
  • Stoddard, Andrew, member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member

House Government Operations Committee

  • Maloy, A. Cory, chair
  • Thurston, Norman K., vice chair
  • Brooks, Walt, member
  • Dailey-Provost, Jennifer, member
  • Lyman, Phil, member
  • Petersen, Mike J., member
  • Peterson, Val L., member
  • Pierucci, Candice B., member
  • Pitcher, Stephanie, member
  • Waldrip, Steve, member
  • Welton, Douglas R., member

House Health and Human Services Committee

  • Nelson, Merrill F., chair
  • Pierucci, Candice B., vice chair
  • Acton, Cheryl K., member
  • Barlow, Stewart E., member
  • Dailey-Provost, Jennifer, member
  • Eliason, Steve, member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member
  • Judkins, Marsha, member
  • Lesser, Rosemary T., member
  • Miles, Kelly B., member
  • Ray, Paul, member
  • Spendlove, Robert M., member
  • Ward, Raymond P., member

House Judiciary Committee

  • Lisonbee, Karianne, chair
  • Hawkins, Jon, vice chair
  • Abbott, Nelson T., member
  • Acton, Cheryl K., member
  • Birkeland, Kera, member
  • Brammer, Brady, member
  • Hall, Craig, member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Pitcher, Stephanie, member
  • Seegmiller, Travis M., member
  • Snow, V. Lowry, member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member

House Law Enforcement and Criminal Justice Committee

  • Wilcox, Ryan D., chair
  • Burton, Jefferson S., vice chair
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • Gwynn, Matthew, member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member
  • Judkins, Marsha, member
  • Miles, Kelly B., member
  • Ray, Paul, member
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Schultz, Mike, member
  • Stoddard, Andrew, member

House Legislative Expense Oversight Committee

  • Wilson, Brad R., chair
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • King, Brian S., member

House Natural Resources, Agriculture, and Environment Committee

  • Stratton, Keven J., chair
  • Snider, Casey, vice chair
  • Albrecht, Carl R., member
  • Bennion, Gay Lynn, member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member
  • Chew, Scott H., member
  • Handy, Stephen G., member
  • Hawkes, Timothy D., member
  • Kohler, Mike L., member
  • Lyman, Phil, member
  • Sagers, Douglas V., member
  • Schultz, Mike, member
  • Shipp, Rex P., member
  • Watkins, Christine F., member

House Political Subdivisions Committee

  • Dunnigan, James A., chair
  • Musselman, Calvin R., vice chair
  • Bennion, Gay Lynn, member
  • Burton, Jefferson S., member
  • Christiansen, Steve R., member
  • Gwynn, Matthew, member
  • Kohler, Mike L., member
  • Lesser, Rosemary T., member
  • Teuscher, Jordan D., member
  • Weight, Elizabeth, member

House Public Utilities, Energy, and Technology Committee

  • Albrecht, Carl R., chair
  • Shipp, Rex P., vice chair
  • Chew, Scott H., member
  • Christofferson, Kay J., member
  • Collard, Clare, member
  • Lund, Steven J., member
  • Owens, Doug, member
  • Petersen, Mike J., member
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Stratton, Keven J., member
  • Welton, Douglas R., member
  • Wilcox, Ryan D., member

House Revenue and Taxation Committee

  • Spendlove, Robert M., chair
  • Robertson, Adam, vice chair
  • Abbott, Nelson T., member
  • Barlow, Stewart E., member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member
  • Eliason, Steve, member
  • Harrison, Suzanne, member
  • Lisonbee, Karianne, member
  • Moss, Jefferson, member
  • Sagers, Douglas V., member
  • Seegmiller, Travis M., member
  • Stoddard, Andrew, member
  • Strong, Mark A., member

House Rules Committee

  • Hawkes, Timothy D., chair
  • Spendlove, Robert M., vice chair
  • Brooks, Walt, member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member
  • Musselman, Calvin R., member
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Snider, Casey, member

House Transportation Committee

  • Christofferson, Kay J., chair
  • Winder, Mike, vice chair
  • Ballard, Melissa G., member
  • Christiansen, Steve R., member
  • Ferry, Joel, member
  • Harrison, Suzanne, member
  • Johnson, Dan N., member
  • Kwan, Karen, member
  • Matthews, Ashlee, member
  • Nelson, Merrill F., member
  • Stenquist, Jeffrey D., member
  • Ward, Raymond P., member

Infrastructure and General Government Appropriations Subcommittee

  • Sagers, Douglas V., house chair
  • Brammer, Brady, house vice chair
  • Bennion, Gay Lynn, member
  • Brooks, Walt, member
  • Christofferson, Kay J., member
  • Collard, Clare, member
  • Maloy, A. Cory, member
  • Musselman, Calvin R., member
  • Nelson, Merrill F., member
  • Stenquist, Jeffrey D., member
  • Stoddard, Andrew, member

International Relations and Trade Committee

  • Hawkes, Timothy D., co-chair
  • Kwan, Karen, member
  • Spendlove, Robert M., member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member
  • Wilson, Brad R., member
  • Winder, Mike, member

Judicial Rules Review Committee

  • Snow, V. Lowry, chair
  • Brammer, Brady, member
  • Romero, Angela, member

Judiciary Interim Committee

  • Lisonbee, Karianne, chair
  • Acton, Cheryl K., member
  • Birkeland, Kera, member
  • Brammer, Brady, member
  • Hall, Craig, member
  • Hawkins, Jon, member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Musselman, Calvin R., member
  • Pitcher, Stephanie, member
  • Schultz, Mike, member
  • Snow, V. Lowry, member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member

Law Enforcement and Criminal Justice Interim Committee

  • Wilcox, Ryan D., chair
  • Ballard, Melissa G., member
  • Burton, Jefferson S., member
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • Gwynn, Matthew, member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member
  • Judkins, Marsha, member
  • Miles, Kelly B., member
  • Ray, Paul, member
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Stoddard, Andrew, member

Legislative Audit Subcommittee

  • Wilson, Brad R., co-chair
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • King, Brian S., member

Legislative Management Committee

  • Wilson, Brad R., chair
  • Dailey-Provost, Jennifer, member
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Kwan, Karen, member
  • Peterson, Val L., member
  • Schultz, Mike, member
  • Stoddard, Andrew, member

Legislative Process Committee

  • Dunnigan, James A., chair
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member
  • Pitcher, Stephanie, member
  • Ray, Paul, member
  • Ward, Raymond P., member

Legislative Redistricting Committee

  • Ray, Paul, chair
  • Albrecht, Carl R., member
  • Burton, Jefferson S., member
  • Ferry, Joel, member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member
  • Last, Bradley G., member
  • Lund, Steven J., member
  • Matthews, Ashlee, member
  • Nelson, Merrill F., member
  • Peterson, Val L., member
  • Pierucci, Candice B., member
  • Spendlove, Robert M., member
  • Stoddard, Andrew, member

Legislative Water Development Commission

  • Ferry, Joel, chair
  • Albrecht, Carl R., member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member
  • Chew, Scott H., member
  • Lyman, Phil, member
  • Owens, Doug, member
  • Snider, Casey, member
  • Stratton, Keven J., member

Native American Legislative Liaison Committee

  • Watkins, Christine F., chair
  • Johnson, Dan N., member
  • Lesser, Rosemary T., member
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Sagers, Douglas V., member
  • Shipp, Rex P., member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member

Natural Resources, Agriculture, and Environment Interim Committee

  • Stratton, Keven J., chair
  • Albrecht, Carl R., member
  • Bennion, Gay Lynn, member
  • Chew, Scott H., member
  • Ferry, Joel, member
  • Hawkes, Timothy D., member
  • Kohler, Mike L., member
  • Lyman, Phil, member
  • Shipp, Rex P., member
  • Snider, Casey, member
  • Teuscher, Jordan D., member
  • Watkins, Christine F., member
  • Weight, Elizabeth, member

Natural Resources, Agriculture, and Environmental Quality Appropriations Subcommittee

  • Barlow, Stewart E., house chair
  • Chew, Scott H., house vice chair
  • Albrecht, Carl R., member
  • Handy, Stephen G., member
  • Hawkes, Timothy D., member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Lyman, Phil, member
  • Owens, Doug, member
  • Snider, Casey, member
  • Stratton, Keven J., member
  • Wilcox, Ryan D., member

Occupational and Professional Licensure Review Committee

  • Thurston, Norman K., chair
  • Hawkins, Jon, member
  • Matthews, Ashlee, member

Point of the Mountain Development Commission

  • Snow, V. Lowry, chair
  • Handy, Stephen G., member

Political Subdivisions Interim Committee

  • Dunnigan, James A., chair
  • Bennion, Gay Lynn, member
  • Burton, Jefferson S., member
  • Christiansen, Steve R., member
  • Gwynn, Matthew, member
  • Kohler, Mike L., member
  • Lesser, Rosemary T., member
  • Musselman, Calvin R., member
  • Teuscher, Jordan D., member
  • Weight, Elizabeth, member

Public Education Appropriations Subcommittee

  • Eliason, Steve, house chair
  • Waldrip, Steve, house vice chair
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • Johnson, Dan N., member
  • Last, Bradley G., member
  • Lesser, Rosemary T., member
  • Lisonbee, Karianne, member
  • Moss, Jefferson, member
  • Pulsipher, Susan, member
  • Snow, V. Lowry, member
  • Spendlove, Robert M., member

Public Utilities, Energy, and Technology Interim Committee

  • Albrecht, Carl R., chair
  • Chew, Scott H., member
  • Christofferson, Kay J., member
  • Collard, Clare, member
  • Handy, Stephen G., member
  • Lund, Steven J., member
  • Owens, Doug, member
  • Petersen, Mike J., member
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Shipp, Rex P., member
  • Stratton, Keven J., member
  • Wilcox, Ryan D., member

Retirement and Independent Entities Interim Committee

  • Brooks, Walt, chair
  • Albrecht, Carl R., member
  • Brammer, Brady, member
  • Collard, Clare, member
  • Lesser, Rosemary T., member
  • Pierucci, Candice B., member
  • Robertson, Adam, member
  • Stratton, Keven J., member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member

Revenue and Taxation Interim Committee

  • Spendlove, Robert M., chair
  • Abbott, Nelson T., member
  • Barlow, Stewart E., member
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member
  • Brooks, Walt, member
  • Dailey-Provost, Jennifer, member
  • Eliason, Steve, member
  • Lesser, Rosemary T., member
  • Maloy, A. Cory, member
  • Moss, Jefferson, member
  • Robertson, Adam, member
  • Sagers, Douglas V., member
  • Seegmiller, Travis M., member
  • Strong, Mark A., member

Social Services Appropriations Subcommittee

  • Ray, Paul, house chair
  • Ward, Raymond P., house vice chair
  • Christiansen, Steve R., member
  • Dailey-Provost, Jennifer, member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member
  • Judkins, Marsha, member
  • Kohler, Mike L., member
  • Petersen, Mike J., member
  • Pierucci, Candice B., member
  • Thurston, Norman K., member

Subcommittee on Oversight

  • Wilson, Brad R., chair
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Kwan, Karen, member

Transportation Interim Committee

  • Christofferson, Kay J., chair
  • Christiansen, Steve R., member
  • Harrison, Suzanne, member
  • Johnson, Dan N., member
  • Kwan, Karen, member
  • Matthews, Ashlee, member
  • Nelson, Merrill F., member
  • Pierucci, Candice B., member
  • Thurston, Norman K., member
  • Ward, Raymond P., member
  • Winder, Mike, member

Utah Commission on Uniform State Laws

  • Snow, V. Lowry, member

Veterans and Military Affairs Commission

  • Ray, Paul, chair
  • Bennion, Gay Lynn, member
  • Peterson, Val L., member