Appropriation Committees

Business, Economic Development, and Labor Appropriations Subcommittee

    • Watkins, Christine F., house chair
  • Teuscher, Jordan D., house vice chair
  • Lund, Steven J., member
  • Matthews, Ashlee, member
  • Peterson, Val L., member
  • Robertson, Adam, member
  • Schultz, Mike, member
  • Seegmiller, Travis M., member
  • Weight, Elizabeth, member
  • Winder, Mike, member
  • Executive Appropriations Committee

      • Last, Bradley G., house chair
  • Moss, Jefferson, house vice chair
  • Dailey-Provost, Jennifer, member
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Kwan, Karen, member
  • Peterson, Val L., member
  • Schultz, Mike, member
  • Stoddard, Andrew, member
  • Wilson, Brad R., member
  • Executive Offices and Criminal Justice Appropriations Subcommittee

      • Hall, Craig, house chair
  • Acton, Cheryl K., house vice chair
  • Birkeland, Kera, member
  • Burton, Jefferson S., member
  • Dunnigan, James A., member
  • Ferry, Joel, member
  • Gwynn, Matthew, member
  • Moss, Carol Spackman, member
  • Pitcher, Stephanie, member
  • Romero, Angela, member
  • Higher Education Appropriations Subcommittee

      • Miles, Kelly B., house chair
  • Ballard, Melissa G., house vice chair
  • Abbott, Nelson T., member
  • Harrison, Suzanne, member
  • Hawkins, Jon, member
  • Kwan, Karen, member
  • Shipp, Rex P., member
  • Strong, Mark A., member
  • Welton, Douglas R., member
  • Wheatley, Mark A., member
  • Infrastructure and General Government Appropriations Subcommittee

      • Sagers, Douglas V., house chair
  • Brammer, Brady, house vice chair
  • Bennion, Gay Lynn, member
  • Brooks, Walt, member
  • Christofferson, Kay J., member
  • Collard, Clare, member
  • Maloy, A. Cory, member
  • Musselman, Calvin R., member
  • Nelson, Merrill F., member
  • Stenquist, Jeffrey D., member
  • Stoddard, Andrew, member
  • Natural Resources, Agriculture, and Environmental Quality Appropriations Subcommittee

      • Barlow, Stewart E., house chair
  • Chew, Scott H., house vice chair
  • Albrecht, Carl R., member
  • Handy, Stephen G., member
  • Hawkes, Timothy D., member
  • King, Brian S., member
  • Lyman, Phil, member
  • Owens, Doug, member
  • Snider, Casey, member
  • Stratton, Keven J., member
  • Wilcox, Ryan D., member
  • Public Education Appropriations Subcommittee

      • Eliason, Steve, house chair
  • Waldrip, Steve, house vice chair
  • Briscoe, Joel K., member
  • Gibson, Francis D., member
  • Johnson, Dan N., member
  • Last, Bradley G., member
  • Lesser, Rosemary T., member
  • Lisonbee, Karianne, member
  • Moss, Jefferson, member
  • Pulsipher, Susan, member
  • Snow, V. Lowry, member
  • Spendlove, Robert M., member
  • Social Services Appropriations Subcommittee

      • Ray, Paul, house chair
  • Ward, Raymond P., house vice chair
  • Christiansen, Steve R., member
  • Dailey-Provost, Jennifer, member
  • Hollins, Sandra, member
  • Judkins, Marsha, member
  • Kohler, Mike L., member
  • Petersen, Mike J., member
  • Pierucci, Candice B., member
  • Thurston, Norman K., member